Privacy Policy

FRS Recruitment Ireland is committed to protecting the privacy of all our candidates. We adhere to strict data protection laws under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 and we have an in-house IT department who monitor data security for all of FRS Recruitment.

Collection of Your Personal Information

At FRS Recruitment we may ask candidates to provide personal information, such as e-mail address, name, home or work address, or telephone number. We may also collect demographic information, such as address, age and gender. We may collect certain standard information such as IP address, browser type and language, access times and referring web site addresses. We also use website analytics tools to collect information on our visitors habits such as the sites our visitors come from, the search engine(s) and the keywords used to find our site and the pages viewed within our site.

Sharing of Personal Information

Except as described in this statement, we do not disclose personal information outside of FRS Recruitment without consent.

The Data Protection Act requires FRS to adhere to strict procedures and technologies to maintain the security of all personal data from the point of collection to the point of destruction. Personal data may only be transferred to a third-party data processor if it agrees to comply with those procedures and policies, or if it puts in place adequate measures itself. Maintaining personal data security means guaranteeing the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the Personal Data on the following terms:

Confidentiality - means that only data users who are authorised to use the personal data can access it. Integrity means that personal data should be accurate and suitable for the purpose for which it is processed. Availability means that authorised data users should only be able to access the personal data if they need it for authorised purposes.

We may only access or disclose information about candidates, including the content of their communications, in order to: (a) comply with the law or respond to lawful requests or legal process; (b) protect the rights or property of FRS Recruitment or our customers, including the enforcement of our agreements or policies governing the use of the services; or (c) act on a good faith belief that such access or disclosure is necessary to protect the personal safety of FRS Recruitment employees, customers or the public.

Security of Personal Information

FRS Recruitment is committed to protecting the security of personal information. We use a variety of highly advanced security technologies and procedures to protect personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.